ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONACIEUX - IMO 9505297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:BONACIEUXAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9505297Hits:457
Location:Setubal, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mitrena Dock - Setúbal
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonacieux
IMO:9505297
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236553000
Callsign:ZDJR2
Former name(s):
- Leybucht (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°2’43.4” N, 17°21’31.29” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 123° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Husavik
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 19:00:07 UTCHusavik
2018 January 11th, 13:00:34 UTCInkoo
2018 January 9th, 13:00:59 UTCNaantali
2018 January 6th, 22:30:17 UTCRu Led
2017 December 21st, 15:00:59 UTCCivitaveccia
2017 December 18th, 07:00:58 UTCVilanova
2017 December 10th, 15:00:52 UTCTaranto
2017 November 30th, 07:00:34 UTCFerrol
2017 November 29th, 05:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 23rd, 10:30:44 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
BONACIEUX
© Norbert Bourhis
BONACIEUX
© Norbert Bourhis
BONACIEUX
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!