ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ATLANTICO - IMO 9320051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:CCNI ATLANTICOAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:9320051Hits:836
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ATLANTICO (ex STADT WEIMAR)
Vessel Identification
Name:Isao
IMO:9320051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092562
Callsign:D5FS2
Former name(s):
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Isao (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2013 Jan 15)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2012 Oct 23)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2012 Mar 02)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,933 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°21’1.75” N, 119°53’6.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:5th May 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 11:00:21 UTCShanghai
2018 April 27th, 23:00:34 UTCManila North
2018 March 15th, 07:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 March 8th, 00:00:43 UTCManila
2018 March 2nd, 01:07:41 UTCShanghai
2018 February 20th, 01:00:31 UTCManila Mict
2018 February 13th, 00:30:10 UTCNingbo
2017 December 18th, 04:00:54 UTCShanghai
2017 November 4th, 07:00:08 UTCManila
2017 October 29th, 15:59:55 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Stadt Weimar
© Lukas Eckhardt
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!