ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDANA MONIKA - IMO 9017630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:NORDANA MONIKAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9017630Hits:2,517
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9017630
Name of ship : NORDANA MONIKA
Call Sign : 9V8209
MMSI : 564580000
Gross tonnage : 5988
DWT : 9742
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Singapore

Inbound passing Belle Chasse anchorage, Mississippi river, 3-4-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt Amer
IMO:9017630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373175000
Callsign:3FCQ3
Former name(s):
- Bsle Venus (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nordana Monika (Until 2011 Jun)
- Illawarra Chief (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2004 Apr)
- Socol 8 (Until 2003 Apr)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2003 Feb)
- Socol 8 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pacific Chief (Until 1999 Sep)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 1999 Jun)
- Socol 8 (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Qingdao (Until 1995 Jul)
- Socol 8 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°45’49.75” N, 30°55’40.74” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 390° (508°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolayiv
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:23 UTCMikolaev
2018 March 19th, 12:00:58 UTCDunkerqu
2018 March 10th, 02:00:50 UTCCeuta
2018 January 11th, 08:00:14 UTCPalermo
2017 November 29th, 08:00:15 UTCSkikda
2017 October 20th, 23:00:58 UTCMersin
2017 August 13th, 18:00:03 UTCBejaia
2017 February 23rd, 14:00:27 UTCOdessa
2017 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
CAPT AMER
© Robert Fournier
CAPT AMER
© Robert Fournier
CAPT AMER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!