ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOARD PACIFIC - IMO 9393553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:SEABOARD PACIFICAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9393553Hits:1,123
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9393553
Name of ship : SEABOARD PACIFIC
Call Sign : 5BVW2
MMSI : 210843000
Gross tonnage : 19128
DWT : 25000
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Cyprus

Inbound passing Belle Chasse anchorage, Miss. river, 3-4-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaboard Pacific
IMO:9393553
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210843000
Callsign:5BVW2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Alliance (Until 2009 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,128 tons
Summer DWT:25,733 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’57.52” N, 3°42’22.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
05:35:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:59 UTCCristobal,panama
2018 July 9th, 05:35:19 UTCFlushing
2018 June 25th, 06:00:45 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 14th, 15:00:56 UTCSingapore
2018 May 1st, 12:00:40 UTCTaicangchina
2018 March 21st, 22:00:53 UTCCristobal,panama
2018 March 6th, 03:00:38 UTCHouston/pilot
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCAntofagastachile
2018 January 17th, 05:30:26 UTCValparaiso,chile
2018 January 4th, 04:00:34 UTCGuayaquil,ecuador
More Of This Ship
Seaboard Pacific
© Wil Weijsters
SEABOARD PACIFIC
© Juan Carlos C.
SEABOARD PACIFIC
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!