ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIA - IMO 7028453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:MIAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:7028453Hits:1,164
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1970 Osterreichische Schiffswerft.Linz DWT 2207
Ex Name: Gertrud Bos 70-72.Zep Forwarder 72-73.
Bel Champion 73-74.Zep Forwarder 74-75.Coveron 75-81.
Mestelle 81-83.Miss Annie 83-85.Miss Elly 85-86.Hafra 86-92.
Nour Allah 92-94.Feeder B 94-97.Feeder Trader 97-2000.
Blue Feeder 00-2004
Ship Manager:BA Shipping (Lebanon)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:7028453
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514108000
Callsign:XUMB7
Former name(s):
- Blue Feeder (Until 2004 Sep)
- Feeder Trader (Until 2000 Mar)
- Feeder B (Until 1997)
- Nour Allah (Until 1993)
- Hafra (Until 1992 May)
- Miss Annie (Until 1986)
- Mistelle (Until 1983)
- Coueron (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hafra
© simonwp
MISS ANNIE
© PWR
MISS ANNIE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!