ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS Belmar - IMO 9490777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:JS BelmarAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9490777Hits:504
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Year of build 2010
Flag Hong Kong China
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Bandol
IMO:9490777
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229395000
Callsign:9HA3298
Former name(s):
- Js Belmar (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,839 tons
Summer DWT:57,970 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’8.4” N, 103°56’47.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 278° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung,buyut
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 21:00:13 UTCTanjung,buyut
2017 October 10th, 09:00:30 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 1st, 12:00:47 UTCChittagong,banladesh
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCMombasa,kenya
2017 July 8th, 20:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 June 28th, 20:00:16 UTCNantong
2017 May 23rd, 00:45:04 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2016 December 17th, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
2016 December 17th, 10:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 30th, 07:30:58 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
JS Bandol
© Pilot Frans
JS Bandol
© Pilot Frans
JS BANDOL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!