ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FINLAND - IMO 9388352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Boerschke [View profile]Title:APL FINLANDAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:December 05, 2010IMO:9388352Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Auf der Elbe bei Grünendeich.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Continuity
IMO:9388352
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370407000
Callsign:3ESS2
Former name(s):
- Apl Finland (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,089 tons
Summer DWT:90,466 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°1’10.16” N, 123°9’3.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ca_van
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
19:30:35 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 19:30:35 UTCCa_van
2018 July 16th, 06:00:59 UTCCb3 Anchorage
2018 July 12th, 10:00:46 UTCUstiw
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:17 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 June 19th, 16:30:48 UTCSingapore
2018 June 10th, 07:00:42 UTCJp_ukb
2018 June 9th, 19:30:05 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 May 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCUs_tacoma
2018 May 9th, 08:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:49 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
MOL CONTINUITY
© Manfred Uliczka
MOL CONTINUITY
© Aleksi Lindström
MOL CONTINUITY
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!