ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINA F - IMO 7627613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:MINA FAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:7627613Hits:1,257
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1979 Astelleros Cons.Vigo DWT 5320
Alisio 1979-87.Janni Trader 87-89.Scheldemond 89-94.
Elbemond 94-95.Alisio 95-96.Passat 96-2002.Sandra 02-2004.
Sonya 2004-2010.
Ship Manager: Mina Shipping (Syria)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina F
IMO:7627613
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677024000
Callsign:5IM340
Former name(s):
- Sonya (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sandra (Until 2004 Oct)
- Passat (Until 2002 Jun)
- Alisio (Until 1996)
- Elbemond (Until 1995 Aug)
- Scheldemond (Until 1994 Nov)
- Janni Trader (Until 1989)
- Alisio (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,774 tons
Summer DWT:5,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Janni Trader
© Frits Olinga
Mina-F
© Wil Weijsters
MINA F
© babiskouremetis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!