ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA - IMO 8906303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:VITAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:8906303Hits:451
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on April 03.2011. EX: EMJA (1990-2004)
Builder: Scheepswerf G.Bijlsma & Zoon BV.te Wartena.(653);NETHERLANDS.
Builder: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV Westerbroek,(279);NETHERLANDS.
Built: 1990. DWT: 4, 161 t. GT: 2,497 t. NT:1,547 t. Length: 88,25 m. Beam: 13,17 m. Draft: 5,47 m. Depth moulded 7.00 m Main Engine: Wartsila diesel- ( 8V25); Power:1690 kW. Speed: 11 kn. IMO: 8906303, Call Sign: V2TV, MMSI: 304010455, Flag: Antigua & Barbuda. Port of Registry: Saint John's. Ship manager:Alpha Shipping Company SIA, Riga, Latvia
Particulars HERE:(http://www.alpha.lv/index-eng.php?p=6&id=9 )
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:8906303
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010455
Callsign:V2TV
Former name(s):
- Emja (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’14.97” N, 11°0’20.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 132° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 19:00:31 UTCHelsingborg
2017 November 20th, 06:00:20 UTCFredrikstad
2017 November 11th, 19:00:17 UTCSan Caprian
2017 November 9th, 06:00:13 UTCBilbao
2017 November 1st, 17:00:42 UTCLandskrona
2017 November 1st, 12:00:06 UTCRostok
2017 October 30th, 12:00:02 UTCRostock
2017 October 25th, 00:00:33 UTCCampbeltown
2017 October 21st, 12:00:44 UTCDrogheda
2017 October 16th, 04:00:27 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
VITA
© Christophe Dedieu
VITA
© Gilbert CAILLER
VITA
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!