ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RN ARKHANGELSK - IMO 9384435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RN ARKHANGELSKAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9384435Hits:383
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RN ARKHANGELSK 19,986gt Built 2008
Outbound from Vopak 2 Purfleet
Gravesend
Apr 3rd 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Arkhangelsk
IMO:9384435
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212097000
Callsign:5BJQ2
Former name(s):
- Arkhangelsk (Until 2008 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,986 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°5’32.28” N, 30°16’15.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 127° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 16:00:26 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 February 6th, 09:00:06 UTCTallin Opl
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:05 UTCUst Luga
2018 January 26th, 06:00:49 UTCTallinn
2018 January 23rd, 05:30:05 UTCPaldiski
2017 December 29th, 10:00:53 UTCHamburg
2017 December 20th, 00:30:20 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 8th, 06:00:42 UTCSkagen
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCFalmouth
2017 November 29th, 03:05:24 UTCBordeaux
More Of This Ship
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Gena Anfimov
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Gena Anfimov
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!