ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RN ARKHANGELSK - IMO 9384435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RN ARKHANGELSKAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9384435Hits:1,015
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RN ARKHANGELSK 19,986gt Built 2008
Outbound from Vopak 2 Purfleet
Gravesend
Apr 3rd 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Arkhangelsk
IMO:9384435
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212097000
Callsign:5BJQ2
Former name(s):
- Arkhangelsk (Until 2008 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,986 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’0.6” N, 2°52’56.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:24th May 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 20:00:45 UTCVentspils
2018 May 5th, 07:00:55 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 April 26th, 15:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 26th, 08:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 15th, 10:00:54 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 14th, 17:00:28 UTCTallinn
2018 April 11th, 13:00:40 UTCVentspils"m Distance
2018 April 11th, 13:00:26 UTCVentspils
2018 April 11th, 11:00:24 UTCVentspils
2018 March 30th, 20:00:23 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Igor Dilo
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Igor Dilo
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 07, 2011 09:09 (7 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, caught her sister ship yesterday, will upload when I get time.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Apr 05, 2011 20:11 (7 years ago)
Superb Ken!

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!