ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frontier [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9399052Hits:594
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Emanuela arriving in Antwerp with 15m draught. This is a new record for the port of Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’47.76” N, 121°43’14.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 180° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 18:00:05 UTCShanghai
2018 April 6th, 18:00:00 UTCShanghai
2018 March 25th, 12:00:29 UTCNansha
2018 March 14th, 09:00:40 UTCDalian
2018 March 8th, 22:00:14 UTCYantian
2018 March 3rd, 05:30:20 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 February 17th, 21:30:35 UTCSuez
2018 February 12th, 10:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 February 11th, 06:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 8th, 17:00:12 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!