ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKULPTOR ANIKUSHIN - IMO 8728828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SKULPTOR ANIKUSHINAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:8728828Hits:802
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on April 03.2011.EX:VOLGA-4008
Builder: Shipyard "Krasnoye Sormovo" Shipbuilding .Nizhniy Novgorod, Russian Federation.(project 19610("Volga type)-(Hull#9)

Built: 1989.
Length: 140 m.
Biam: 16 m. Draught: 3.2 m
Maximum draft: 5 m.
Main engine: 8NVDS 48A-3U; Speed marching: 10 knt. DWT: 6277 t. GT: 4,966 t.
MMSI: 273315500
IMO: 8728828
Callsign: UANK
Flag: Russian Federation. Ship operator: Volga Neva Ltd.,
Ship manager: J/S North-Western
Shipping Company (NORTH-WESTERN FLEET),St. Petersburg, Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:8728828
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514726000
Callsign:XUDT4
Former name(s):
- Skulptor Anikushin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volga 4008 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’5.76” N, 36°41’18.83” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 16° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 23:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 13th, 16:00:56 UTCNeutral Water
2017 October 8th, 00:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 6th, 18:00:58 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 25th, 15:00:27 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 17th, 12:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 15th, 16:00:13 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 10th, 00:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 7th, 12:00:43 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 1st, 20:00:32 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!