ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM POWER - IMO 9264128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:RM POWERAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9264128Hits:1,654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RM Power on the Westerschelde off Ossenisse on 29-3-2011
Equasis.org:
Name of ship : RM POWER
Call Sign : V7FT9
MMSI : 538002020
Gross tonnage : 30661
DWT : 50619
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Power
IMO:9264128
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002020
Callsign:V7FT9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’48.86” N, 121°3’49.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 280° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:09 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 August 1st, 18:00:23 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 31st, 05:00:06 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 May 25th, 01:05:28 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 13th, 02:00:00 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Trumpet
© Evgeniy .
RM POWER
© EMF
RM POWER
© EMF
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!