ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA TSVETAYEVA - IMO 8509181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:MARINA TSVETAYEVAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 13, 2011IMO:8509181Hits:988
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Marina Svetaeva anchored in an ice strewn Necko harbour, Antarctica.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ortelius
IMO:8509181
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209778000
Callsign:5BMC3
Former name(s):
- Marina Tsvetayeva (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,575 tons
Summer DWT:804 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’37.16” S, 68°17’57.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:15:59 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 06:15:59 UTCUshuaia
2017 September 26th, 13:30:58 UTCVlissingen
2017 May 31st, 00:00:43 UTCLongyerbyen
2017 May 22nd, 08:00:40 UTCAberdeen
2017 April 24th, 13:00:51 UTCVlissingen_nl
2017 March 28th, 09:00:44 UTCUshaia
2017 March 17th, 07:00:39 UTCPuerto Williams
2017 February 14th, 07:00:43 UTCBluff,new Zealand
2017 January 13th, 07:00:41 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 27th, 18:00:48 UTCPuerto Williams
More Of This Ship
ORTELIUS
© Netty
ORTELIUS
© George58
ORTELIUS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!