ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTOR HENSEN - IMO 7360655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:VICTOR HENSENAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 21, 2011IMO:7360655Hits:1,116
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
During maintenance works.
Location: Fassmer shipyard, Motzen, Germany.
Date: 21.03.2011.
Built: 1975.
Yard: Schichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven, Germany
Yard No.: 2257.
Photo by: Holger Jaschob.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Hensen
IMO:7360655
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215729000
Callsign:9HYZ7
Former name(s):
- La Cour (Until 2004 Sep 08)
- Victor Hensen (Until 2001 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°9’31.7” N, 17°54’55.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Svalbard
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 08:00:28 UTCWilhemshaven
2018 June 13th, 12:00:36 UTCSvalbard
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:42 UTCSurvey Area
2018 May 19th, 17:00:32 UTCHemn-fjorden
2018 May 18th, 04:00:59 UTCSurvey Area
2018 May 16th, 08:00:55 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 12th, 12:00:31 UTCSurvey Area
2018 May 9th, 21:00:19 UTCHemn-fjorden
2018 May 9th, 15:00:32 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
Victor Hensen
© Frits Olinga
Victor Hensen
© Frits Olinga
VICTOR HENSEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!