ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN NOVA - IMO 8913916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:OCEAN NOVAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 08, 2011IMO:8913916Hits:969
Location:Ushuaia, Argentina
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Nova alongside at Ushuaia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Nova
IMO:8913916
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309051000
Callsign:C6US3
Former name(s):
- Sarpik Ittuk (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:163 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°28’25.8” N, 5°39’26.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Schull
Arrival:3rd May 2018
14:30:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 14:30:22 UTCSchull
2018 May 1st, 06:00:16 UTCGb Ply
2018 April 26th, 08:00:17 UTCVigo
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:11 UTCVigo
2018 April 5th, 08:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 24th, 09:30:09 UTCGlengarriff
2017 May 21st, 07:00:21 UTCPortsmouth
2017 May 17th, 13:30:43 UTCHolyhead
2017 May 7th, 05:30:55 UTCStaffa
2017 May 4th, 07:00:41 UTCLundy
More Of This Ship
OCEAN NOVA
© Richard Paton
OCEAN NOVA
© Mike Griffiths
OCEAN NOVA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!