ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTER - IMO 9227302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227302Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 14-4-05
IMO: 9227302
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rebecca
IMO:9227302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016435
Callsign:D5GE4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Decatur (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maersk Darcartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Dacartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Encounter (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Santa Rebecca (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°26’26.9” N, 69°25’2.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 144° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 14:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 7th, 06:00:16 UTCBeanr
2018 June 6th, 11:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 25th, 08:00:03 UTCPty
2018 May 13th, 06:00:07 UTCPanama
2018 May 8th, 16:00:31 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 5th, 02:00:06 UTCUsphl
2018 April 30th, 06:00:52 UTCUsbos
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 20th, 11:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC Katya R
© Wil Weijsters
MSC KATYA R
© Viktor
MSC KATYA R
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!