ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERA - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HERAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:7434078Hits:584
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Levenau in Kiel Canal eastbound 2011/04/03
Reederei Falko Köhlken, Rostock
*1975 Werftunion GmbH & Co. Arminiuswerft / Bodenwerder (#10417)
Gross 1,202 Net 457 Deadweight 1,300 t
Length 74.99m Breadth 10.20m Draught 3.31m
MWM TBD 484-6 U 883 kW 10.00kn
ex HERM KIEPE
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7434078
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERM KIEPE
© Skipper Brumme
HERM KIEPE
© Skipper Brumme
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!