ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPEDITION - IMO 7211074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:EXPEDITIONAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 08, 2011IMO:7211074Hits:680
Location:Ushuaia, Argentina
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Expedition at rest in Ushuaia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Expedition
IMO:7211074
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013956
Callsign:A8QL4
Former name(s):
- Alandsfarjan (Until 2008 Jun)
- Tiger (Until 1986 Jan)
- N.f.tiger (Until 1985 Jan)
- Kattegat (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,334 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’57.41” S, 68°16’2.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 110° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:45 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 12th, 16:00:19 UTCUsuaia Pilot
2017 October 12th, 07:30:32 UTCPraia Capo Verde
2017 September 21st, 14:00:11 UTCSetubal
2017 June 6th, 13:00:01 UTCSvartisen
2017 June 6th, 05:00:35 UTCSanna
2017 June 5th, 07:00:44 UTCTorghatten
2017 June 4th, 07:00:09 UTCTrondheim
2017 May 30th, 06:30:08 UTCGeiranger
2017 May 29th, 05:00:05 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
ALANDSFARJAN
© Pieter Inpyn
EXPEDITION
© Moolen
EXPEDITION
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!