ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR PIONEER - IMO 8010324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:POLAR PIONEERAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 18, 2011IMO:8010324Hits:1,692
Location:Ushuaia, Argentina
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Back from Antarctica, Polar Pioneer in Ushuaia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Pioneer
IMO:8010324
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273454860
Callsign:UBST
Former name(s):
- Akademik Shuleykin (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,753 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’12.06” N, 6°10’2.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 4° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Oban
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 14th, 10:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 6th, 10:00:58 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 15th, 08:00:02 UTCMardelplata
2017 September 7th, 12:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 July 6th, 08:00:48 UTCLongyearbyen
2017 June 24th, 07:00:07 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCAberdeen
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:26 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 11th, 16:00:38 UTCOban
More Of This Ship
POLAR PIONEER
© Gerolf Drebes
POLAR PIONEER
© Marcus-S
POLAR PIONEER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!