ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOHBURG - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VOHBURGAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9287807Hits:388
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Levensau in Kiel Canal 2011/04/03 bound for ST. PETERSBURG

Reederei Jörg Köpping, Schülp
* 2005 Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. / Galati (#845)
Gross 7,852 Net 3,363 Deadweight 9,296tons 804 TEU
Length 140.64 m Breadth 21.80 m Draught 7.327 m
Caterpillar 9 M 43C 8,400 kW 18.00kn
ex GEESTDIJK
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’35.42” N, 9°8’34.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc Via Nok
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 September 8th, 06:30:08 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 6th, 08:00:43 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 28th, 08:00:46 UTCDelbc Via Nok
2018 August 26th, 03:00:28 UTCGbthp
2018 August 24th, 19:00:12 UTCGbtee
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:27 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 19th, 08:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 August 15th, 09:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 09:30:19 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
Vohburg
© Hannes van Rijn
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!