ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI TIDE - IMO 9195676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FRI TIDEAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9195676Hits:452
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Levensau in Kiel Canal 2011/04/03 bound for ST. PETERSBURG
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Tide
IMO:9195676
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309186000
Callsign:C6VW4
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°11’55.03” N, 11°36’13.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 337° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Glasson
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 16:00:00 UTCRiga
2018 February 12th, 16:00:54 UTCSilloth
2018 February 4th, 04:00:23 UTCRiga
2018 January 28th, 14:00:15 UTCGoole
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 January 15th, 09:00:29 UTCWismar
2018 January 12th, 23:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 9th, 02:00:19 UTCHull
2018 January 7th, 17:00:09 UTCImmingham
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:41 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
FRI TIDE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI TIDE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI TIDE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!