ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FLAUBERT - IMO 9401283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FLAUBERTAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9401283Hits:1,431
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored off Koper. April. 03. 2011

Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan. Yard No. 1945
TEU capacity : 6.638
Vessel Identification
Name:Rdo Concord
IMO:9401283
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014344
Callsign:A8TG2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Flaubert (Until 2011 Apr)
- Rdo Concord (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,626 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’47.55” N, 103°45’22.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
16:30:02 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 16:30:02 UTCSingapore
2017 December 14th, 23:00:16 UTCMytpp
2017 November 25th, 00:01:40 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 25th, 00:00:01 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 15th, 12:00:09 UTCXiamen
2017 November 8th, 06:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 October 19th, 02:30:50 UTCMytpp
2017 October 18th, 07:30:36 UTCSingapore
2017 October 1st, 02:00:53 UTCXingang
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
RDO Concord
© Tomislav Raymondi
RDO Concord
© Tomislav Raymondi
RDO Concord
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!