ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9289922Hits:800
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 14-3-05
IMO: 9289922

ex: Mondriaan Star -'04
renamed: Maersk Sana -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°55’58.7” N, 119°47’58.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Cnsha
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
00:01:46 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 00:01:46 UTCSgsin Cnsha
2018 June 13th, 13:30:33 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 10th, 08:00:44 UTCCnshk > Sgsin
2018 May 6th, 01:00:29 UTCCnsha > Cnshk
2018 April 17th, 08:30:44 UTCTwkao > Twkao Ancho
2018 April 17th, 08:30:05 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 17th, 01:00:31 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 10th, 15:00:39 UTCUs Nwk - Sg Sin
2018 March 17th, 20:15:01 UTCBsfpo-us Nwk
2018 March 12th, 11:00:35 UTCUschs -> Usmia
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 09, 2007 22:48 (10 years ago)
Nice picture + angle!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!