ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Egy Pide - IMO 8225333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Egy PideAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:8225333Hits:715
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Egy Pride am 01.06.10 in Port Said

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: 3 Maj, Rijeka 626
ex-Namen: Orlec, Good Rider
Länge: 99.5m
Breite: 19.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 5164 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4843 GT
Container: 336 TEU
Flagge: Egypt
Heimathafen: Alexandria
Vessel Identification
Name:Egy Pride
IMO:8225333
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622122292
Callsign:6ABX
Former name(s):
- Egy Rifer (Until 2002 Sep)
- Good Rider (Until 2002 Aug)
- Orlec (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORLEC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ORLEC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ORLEC
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!