ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Romanati - IMO 7646982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:RomanatiAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:July 16, 1992IMO:7646982Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 16-07-1992 inbound Delfzijl.
built:1977 at Santierul Naval Braila at Braila.(1179)
1977-Segarcea--Rom.
1991-Romanati--Rom.
200?-Abudi-Vct.
2001-Golina-Pan.
2009-13-nov.By pirates attacked but could escape with evasive manoeuvers.
2010-BU at Pakistan as Golina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golina
IMO:7646982
Former name(s):
- Abudi (Until 2001 Aug)
- Romanati (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,509 tons
Summer DWT:4,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Romanati
© Frits Olinga
Golina
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!