ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT ZWEDEN - IMO 7800461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SMIT ZWEDENAdded:Oct 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800461Hits:557
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
01.04.05 Rotterdam. Flag Netherlands/Rotterdam. Built 1979/De Merwede. GT 194 L 28,42 B 8,5 D 3,15. Main Engine 2x Stork Werkspoor 6cyl(24x26)669kw/1000rpm each 12,6ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Ureka Xii
IMO:7800461
MMSI:376398000
Callsign:J8B4734
Former name(s):
- Zweden (Until 2012 Sep)
- Smit Zweden (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:196 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Zweden
© simonwp
Smit Zweden
© Adrian Ford
SMIT ZWEDEN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Oct 19, 2005 16:57 (13 years ago)
Beautiful image taken in great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!