ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA 1 - IMO 7310973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:DANA 1Added:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:7310973Hits:1,008
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dana 1 leaving Hamburg, seen from Rüschpark at Finkenwerder...

Built by Reposaaren Konepaja, Reposaari, Finland
Yard/Hull no. 146
Completed: 20.06.1973

First name:
06.1973 - Ladoga-6
Subsequent names:
11.2000 - Dana 1

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.494 / 641 / 1.885
L/B/D (m): 81,01 / 11,76 / 4,01
Speed: 11,90 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana 1
IMO:7310973
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181402
Callsign:ERNB
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 6 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:1,885 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’28.91” N, 30°38’10.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCChornomorsk
2018 June 19th, 06:00:04 UTCEregli
2018 June 5th, 15:00:40 UTCRostov On Don
2018 May 17th, 08:00:54 UTCGiurgiulesti
2018 April 21st, 19:00:06 UTCNemrut
2018 April 9th, 16:00:11 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 5th, 12:00:53 UTCTr Ssx
2018 March 29th, 22:00:22 UTCYeysk
2017 March 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCKherson
2016 December 16th, 06:00:25 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
Ladoga 6
© simonwp
Dana 1
© Wil Weijsters
DANA 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!