ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE PRESTON - IMO 8122579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CAPE PRESTONAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122579Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here approaching Macquaire Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on the Austral Asia Line service that no longer visits Hobart
Vessel Identification
Name:Preston
IMO:8122579
Former name(s):
- Cape Preston (Until 2012 Nov)
- Delmas Bougainville (Until 2000 Dec)
- C.d.douala (Until 1991 Mar)
- C.r.douala (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,210 tons
Summer DWT:22,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE PRESTON
© Knut Helge Schistad
CAPE PRESTON
© Knut Helge Schistad
CAPE PRESTON
© Brozina Robert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!