ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Denny Z - IMO 8306905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Denny ZAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8306905Hits:516
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Denny Z
IMO:8306905
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375274000
Callsign:J8B3394
Former name(s):
- African Pal (Until 2008 Jan)
- Archimides (Until 2006 Feb)
- African Osprey (Until 2005 Aug)
- Prince (Until 2004 Feb)
- Pony (Until 2001 Oct)
- Jony P (Until 2001 Sep)
- Okim (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,348 tons
Summer DWT:23,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENNY Z
© vovashap
DENNY Z
© Geir Vinnes
DENNY Z
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!