ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 23 - IMO 7127900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 23Added:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:August 07, 1993IMO:7127900Hits:591
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SORMOVSKIY-23 at Southampton, 7 August 1993.
Built 1971, 2,484gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fima
IMO:7127900
Former name(s):
- Alla (Until 2007 Aug)
- Sormovskiy 23 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sormovsky 23 (Until 2000)
- 750 Letiye Goroda Gorkogo (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIMA
© Vladimir Nikonov
ALLA
© Ilhan Kermen
Alla
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!