ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA JABBAH - IMO 9502752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:STELLA JABBAHAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9502752Hits:599
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STELLA JABBAH approaching Koper on 3.4.2011 with iron ingots from Richards Bay.
YOB:1/2010,NANTONG CHANGQINGSHA SHIPYARD CO.,LTD.,JIANGSU (CHN),yard No:CQS-0804
GT:22402
DWT:35283
LOA:179.9 m
Breadth:28.4 m
Draught:10.8 m
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Pearl I
IMO:9502752
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565988000
Callsign:9V3190
Former name(s):
- United Takawangha (Until 2014 Dec)
- Stella Jabbah (Until 2012 Sep)
- Pretty Delta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:35,283 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’5.57” N, 29°49’4.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Wilmington
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCWilmington
2017 July 31st, 04:00:05 UTCNovorrossiysk
2017 July 2nd, 22:00:25 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 3rd, 20:00:20 UTCOrrskaer
2017 May 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCOskarshamn
2017 May 22nd, 07:00:51 UTCOskarhamn
2017 May 16th, 01:30:37 UTCAntwerpen
2017 April 4th, 01:50:38 UTCTianjin
2017 March 30th, 22:10:52 UTCCjk
2017 March 30th, 20:00:41 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
STELLA JABBAH
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
UNITED TAKAWANGHA
© Captain Ted
UNITED TAKAWANGHA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!