ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:8917730Hits:847
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Klenoden, one of my favourite vessels (in fact the first cargo ship ever I took a photo of since starting ship photography back in 2006), seen here from the top of Dockland at Hamburg...

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg,Germany
Sietas type no. 129 a
Yard/Hull no. 1060
Completed: 04.10.1991

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.828 / 2.016 / 4.452
L/B/D (m): 103,50 / 16,24 / 6,65
Speed: 15 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’21.6” N, 10°38’45.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
06:30:05 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:30:05 UTCSousse
2018 July 26th, 12:00:30 UTCNovrossiysk
2018 July 17th, 07:30:01 UTCGaeta
2018 July 11th, 23:30:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossisk
2018 June 25th, 08:00:20 UTCTupase
2018 June 22nd, 11:30:58 UTCZonhuldac
2018 June 19th, 09:30:23 UTCNikolaeve
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© babür halulu
Leo I
© babür halulu
leo I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 03, 2011 21:11 (7 years ago)
Na, dann kann ich auch nichts machen... obwohl der Sonnenaufgang von da oben sehr schön ist!
Cornelia Klier on Apr 03, 2011 21:03 (7 years ago)
Also vor 8 komme ich nicht aus den Federn, da können sie von mir aus 5 COSCO's schicken. Aber mal gucken, an Ostern..
Jens Boldt on Apr 03, 2011 21:02 (7 years ago)
Solltest du unbedingt mal machen... ist auch am früüühen Vormittag gut geeignet für einlaufende COSCO-Containerschiffe oder alles, was zum CTA geht (und für Schiffe am Athabaskakai).

Fitness? Ich frage mich, ob ich mal zum Arzt gehen sollte...:-D
Cornelia Klier on Apr 03, 2011 20:56 (7 years ago)
Ja, das ist ideal, habe ich aber noch nie ausprobiert. Na siehst Du, so sorgt unser Hobby sogar noch für Fitness ;)
Jens Boldt on Apr 03, 2011 20:52 (7 years ago)
Genau... mir tun immer noch die Waden weh!:-D
Dockland ist doch hervorragend, wenn jetzt die Kreuzfahrer am neuen Altonaer Kreuzfahrtterminal liegen (so wie die AIDAsol an jenem Tag).
Cornelia Klier on Apr 03, 2011 20:46 (7 years ago)
Oops, hat auch schon mal besser ausgesehen, aber war eben ein harter Winter im Norden. Warst Du da wieder auf den Docklands ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!