ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIOVANNA - IMO 9126479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SANTA GIOVANNAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9126479Hits:492
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Giovanna berthed at CTB's Athabaskakai...

Built by Flender Werft AG, Lübeck, Germany
Yard/Hull no. 661
Keel laid: 05.10.1995
Launched: 15.03.1996
Completion: 28.06.1996

First name:
06.1996 - Santa Giovanna
Subsequent names:
06.1996 - Nedlloyd Amazonas
07.1999 - P&O Nedlloyd Amazonas
12.2001 - Santa Giovanna
11.2006 - CMA CGM Tema
05.2009 - Santa Giovanna

Gt/Nt/'Dwt: 21,531 / 11,839 / 30,201
L/B/D (m): 182,02 / 29,80 / 11,55
Speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2,061
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giovanna
IMO:9126479
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211651000
Callsign:DGGH
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tema (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Oct)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2001 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 1999 Jun)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Skipper Brumme
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!