ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SIERRA II - IMO 9007829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SIERRA IIAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9007829Hits:1,294
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sierra Ii
IMO:9007829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015127
Callsign:A8YT3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Maryland (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endurance (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ibn Jubayr (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cmb Dolphin (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,829 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’4.9” N, 104°3’57.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Vnhph
Arrival:27th May 2018
00:01:51 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 18:00:11 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 April 17th, 00:00:34 UTCVndad
2018 April 14th, 18:00:38 UTCVnhph
2018 April 8th, 22:30:23 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCVn Dad
2018 March 25th, 20:00:07 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 March 25th, 01:00:56 UTCMytpp
2018 March 19th, 23:00:08 UTCVndad
2018 March 11th, 15:00:50 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 February 24th, 23:00:05 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC SIERRA II
© MO Roy
MSC SIERRA II
© nexro
MSC SIERRA II
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!