ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSWING - IMO 9196175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:TRANSWINGAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9196175Hits:540
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110403.TRANSWING entering Figueira.Call Sign : PCCB.MMSI : 244080000.Gross tonnage : 2774.DWT : 4135.Year of build : 1999.Flag : Netherlands.Ship manager MOERMAN Boelewerf 16, 2987 VD Ridderkerk, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mai Lehmann
IMO:9196175
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305804000
Callsign:V2FU9
Former name(s):
- Transwing (Until 2011 Oct)
- Swing (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°33’14.67” N, 16°59’55.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 202° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Kaskinen
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:31 UTCMoirana
2018 July 15th, 08:00:08 UTCKaskinen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:38 UTCHorsens
2018 July 4th, 05:00:38 UTCSkuru
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:00 UTCHanko
2018 June 25th, 02:00:10 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 8th, 23:00:15 UTCKunda
2018 June 6th, 21:00:33 UTCSkuru
2018 May 20th, 12:00:38 UTCKalmar
2018 May 13th, 18:00:40 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
MAI LEHMANN
© Brian Brady
MAI LEHMANN
© Brian Brady
Swing
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!