ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9168221Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK PATRAS abeam Sorel on April 2, 2011. Notice the FEDNAV ship at anchor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’26.77” N, 71°7’34.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Beant>camon
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 14:00:29 UTCBeant>camon
2018 February 1st, 14:00:24 UTCNlrot>beant
2018 January 31st, 13:30:12 UTCDebrv Nlrot
2018 January 29th, 18:00:11 UTCDe Brv
2018 January 14th, 15:00:14 UTCCa_mtr
2018 January 5th, 22:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 5th, 00:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 17th, 04:00:13 UTCCamtr
2017 December 7th, 22:00:25 UTCBeanr
2017 December 6th, 20:00:29 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!