ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUDERA BANGSA - IMO 9159517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:SAMUDERA BANGSAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9159517Hits:1,082
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built: 1997 Sasebo HI DWT 72481
Ex Name: Mercury K 97-2010
Ship Manager: Trada Maritime (Indonesia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samudera Bangsa
IMO:9159517
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563185000
Callsign:9V9104
Former name(s):
- Mercury K (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,846 tons
Summer DWT:72,421 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
samudera bangsa
© csaba
samudera bangsa
© csaba
samudera bangsa
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lys on Apr 04, 2011 00:43 (6 years ago)
Hi Valeriy! Very good photo of panamax bulker.Keep steady!Lys.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!