Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHLI - IMO 5160609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:AHLIAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
scan of print of Keith Wood owned Airfoto neg with copyright
Malacca Straits

Built 1954 for Nourse as Ahli
1965 to Hain-Nourse
1969 Spiliada
1974 Ahli
1979 Sea Prosperity
1979 Gulf Moon
1980 broken up Gadani Beach

Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Moon
Former name(s):
- Sea Prosperity (Until 1979)
- Spiliada (Until 1974)
- Indus (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,753 tons
Summer DWT:10,712 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!