ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESTORER - IMO 9109732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:RESTORERAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9109732Hits:662
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Restorer
IMO:9109732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370403000
Callsign:3ESR6
Former name(s):
- Gang Rui 535 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Xi Rui 7 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Yong An 4 (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,737 tons
Summer DWT:44,062 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RESTORER
© Gena Anfimov
RESTORER
© Gena Anfimov
Restorer
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Apr 04, 2011 00:05 (6 years ago)
Superbe Marc, j'espère que tous les shipspotters qui n'ont jamais visiter Québec vont se laisser tenter par cette belle image!
Amitiés, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!