ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOONVAZS - IMO 8209004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:MOONVAZSAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:November 28, 2009IMO:8209004Hits:994
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1983 Shin Kurushima Dockyard DWT 22457
Ex Name: Progressus 83-88.Admiral C 88-90.
Beau Admiral 90-91.Admiral 91-94.Halla Pioneer 94-98
Ship Manager: Jiangsu Fareast Shipping (China)
Photo: River Yangtze
Latitude: 32.19267
Longitude: 119.63660
Vessel Identification
Name:Moonvazs
IMO:8209004
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355430000
Callsign:H9FU
Former name(s):
- Halla Pioneer (Until 1998)
- Admiral (Until 1994)
- Beau Admiral (Until 1991 Aug)
- Admiral C (Until 1990 Mar)
- Progressus (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,457 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAU ADMIRAL
© Mike Griffiths
MOONVAZS
© Valeriy Balalaev
MOONVAZS
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!