ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BURILLA - IMO 9314985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:ANL BURILLAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:9314985Hits:599
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Bledisloe container terminal, Auckland on 04/04/2011. This is the recently re named CMA CGM Anemone. It still has the parent companies name on the side, and funnel colours. 2007 built by Hyundai Mipo, 39241 Dwt, 27779 Grt.
ER Schiffart owned. 2824 Teu or 2030 Teu @ 14 mt each. 221m LOA, 30m Beam.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.martinique
IMO:9314985
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091233
Callsign:A8KY3
Former name(s):
- Anl Burilla (Until 2012 Mar 20)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Anemone (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.martinique (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’5.65” N, 139°36’58.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.3kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:30:40 UTCHong Kong
2018 December 3rd, 11:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 September 6th, 21:30:39 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCJp Yok Daikoku C3
2018 September 1st, 19:45:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 28th, 14:30:12 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:44 UTCJp Chb
2018 August 19th, 17:00:31 UTCTw Kel
2018 August 19th, 17:00:17 UTCJp Yok Daikoku C3
2018 August 18th, 16:30:38 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ysbeer
ANEMONE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!