ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN DUESSELDORF - IMO 9431692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:HANJIN DUESSELDORFAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:9431692Hits:1,207
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Sydney. Botany Bay. Departing Port Botany. 4 April 2011.

IMO number : 9431692
Name of ship : HANJIN DUESSELDORF (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : V7ST5
MMSI : 538003717
Gross tonnage : 40542 (since 01-11-2009)
DWT : 50591
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-11-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Duesseldorf
IMO:9431692
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003717
Callsign:V7ST5
Former name(s):
- Tanja Rickmers (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,542 tons
Summer DWT:50,591 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’41.29” N, 5°25’5.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Muelle Extento Esalg
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 14:00:33 UTCMuelle Extento Esalg
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:33 UTCDakar
2017 July 30th, 14:30:03 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 29th, 14:30:47 UTCAlgeciras Anchorage
2017 July 29th, 13:30:30 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 18th, 10:00:21 UTCTanger Med
2017 July 9th, 22:00:58 UTCDakar
2017 July 2nd, 20:00:06 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 11th, 15:00:01 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
TANJA RICKMERS
© Salvador de la Rubia
TANJA RICKMERS
© Salvador de la Rubia
TANJA RICKMERS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!