ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL ARABIA - IMO 9196890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:APL ARABIAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 15, 2011IMO:9196890Hits:749
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL Arabia
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2000
Callsign.A8CC4
GT.54415 DWT.66895
Port of reg.Monrovia Flag.Liberia
Inbound to Balboa.Panama.15 March 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Arabia
IMO:9196890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090624
Callsign:A8CC4
Former name(s):
- Mol Vigilance (Until 2003 Dec)
- Vantage (Until 2003 Jul 03)
- Mol Vantage (Until 2002 Nov 08)
- Apl Arabia (Until 2002 Jun 04)
- Northern Grace (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,415 tons
Summer DWT:66,895 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL Arabia
© Allan RO
APL Arabia
© Lorraine Morrill
APL Arabia
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!