ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BASEL - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HANJIN BASELAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9248136Hits:950
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain on 22nd March 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’44.88” N, 95°0’31.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Papty-ushou
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 08:45:25 UTCCnsha-cnngb
2017 June 22nd, 16:00:06 UTCPort Said
2017 June 1st, 13:00:54 UTCGrpir Anchorage
2017 June 1st, 13:00:39 UTCGrpir Anchorage
2017 May 31st, 15:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 31st, 11:00:12 UTCGrpir
2017 May 27th, 08:00:01 UTCIlash
2017 May 17th, 07:30:34 UTCEgdam
2017 May 15th, 11:30:04 UTCAshdod
2017 May 4th, 22:45:09 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!