Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9376048Hits:355
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek westbound 2011/04/03
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°14’45.6” N, 7°39’17.4” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 165° (171°)
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 20th, 19:00:26 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 20th, 06:00:15 UTCOslo
2018 March 18th, 10:00:20 UTCFredericia
2018 March 16th, 07:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 March 13th, 21:00:24 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 13th, 06:00:01 UTCOslo
2018 March 11th, 20:00:22 UTCFredericia
2018 March 9th, 15:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 6th, 22:00:53 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
© jens smit
© Anja Hillebrands
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!