ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9376048Hits:383
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek westbound 2011/04/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’40.8” N, 9°8’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 226° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg (via Nok)
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 21:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 15th, 07:00:52 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2017 December 12th, 23:30:16 UTCGothenburg
2017 December 12th, 02:00:42 UTCOslo
2017 December 10th, 05:00:11 UTCFredericia
2017 December 8th, 08:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 December 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2017 December 6th, 00:30:01 UTCGothenburg
2017 December 5th, 05:00:10 UTCOslo
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© jens smit
HANNA
© Anja Hillebrands
Hanna
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!