ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR GLOBE - IMO 9463750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:STAR GLOBEAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:December 25, 2010IMO:9463750Hits:938
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Star Globe
Built: 2010 Taizhou Kouan Shipbuilding, Taizhou - China.
Owner: Globus Maritime, St. Helier (Jersey) - U.K.
Manager: Globus Shipmanagement, Athens - Greece.
Loa. 190,20 m. Br. 32,25 m.
32929 Gt., 56867 Dwt.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Glory Talent (10), Theresa Guangdong (10).
25/12-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Globe
IMO:9463750
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003950
Callsign:V7UH4
Former name(s):
- Theresa Guangdong (Until 2010 May)
- Glory Talent (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,929 tons
Summer DWT:56,867 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’0.43” N, 103°24’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 308° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 07:00:50 UTCNansha
2016 December 1st, 03:00:06 UTCMuara Berau
2016 October 13th, 17:00:03 UTCTianjin
2016 April 8th, 13:30:29 UTCFor Order
2016 April 5th, 13:30:46 UTCLongkou
2015 November 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCKandla India
2015 October 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCPort Arthur
2015 August 29th, 20:00:28 UTCMxc Ensenada
2015 May 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCPort Said
2015 May 21st, 08:00:55 UTCPiraeus Greece
More Of This Ship
STAR GLOBE
© Malcolm Cranfield
STAR GLOBE
© Mick Warrick
Star Globe
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!