ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR GLOBE - IMO 9463750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:STAR GLOBEAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:December 25, 2010IMO:9463750Hits:684
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Star Globe
Built: 2010 Taizhou Kouan Shipbuilding, Taizhou - China.
Owner: Globus Maritime, St. Helier (Jersey) - U.K.
Manager: Globus Shipmanagement, Athens - Greece.
Loa. 190,20 m. Br. 32,25 m.
32929 Gt., 56867 Dwt.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Glory Talent (10), Theresa Guangdong (10).
25/12-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Globe
IMO:9463750
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003950
Callsign:V7UH4
Former name(s):
- Theresa Guangdong (Until 2010 May)
- Glory Talent (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,929 tons
Summer DWT:56,867 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’42.39” N, 122°25’10.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 105° (490°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 23:00:43 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2018 June 13th, 23:00:32 UTCId Cig
2018 May 21st, 12:20:39 UTCIn Kri
2018 April 26th, 21:00:23 UTCFor Order
2018 April 22nd, 21:40:06 UTCJp Hrh
2018 February 7th, 12:30:29 UTCCn Fan
2018 February 7th, 12:30:24 UTCCn Xmn
2017 July 21st, 07:00:50 UTCNansha
2016 December 1st, 03:00:06 UTCMuara Berau
2016 October 13th, 17:00:03 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
STAR GLOBE
© Malcolm Cranfield
STAR GLOBE
© Mick Warrick
Star Globe
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!